Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
DISTRICT
CCPS
Elementary
Anderson Elementary
Brown Elementary
Callaway Elementary
Church Street Elementary
East Clayton Elementary
Edmonds Elementary
Fountain Elementary
Harper Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary
Haynie Elementary
Huie Elementary
J.W. Arnold Elementary
James A. Jackson Elementary School
Kay R. Pace School of the Arts
Kemp Elementary
Kemp Primary
Kilpatrick Elementary
King Elementary
Lake City Elementary
Lake Ridge Elementary
Lee Street Elementary
Marshall Elementary
McGarrah Elementary
Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy
Morrow Elementary
Mt. Zion Elementary
Mt. Zion Primary
Northcutt Elementary
Oliver Elementary
Pointe South Elementary
River's Edge Elementary
Riverdale Elementary
Smith Elementary
Suder Elementary
Swint Elementary
Tara Elementary
Unidos Dual Language School
West Clayton Elementary
Middle
Adamson Middle
Babb Middle
Eddie White Middle Academy
Forest Park Middle
Jonesboro Middle
Kendrick Middle
Lovejoy Middle
M. D. Roberts School of the Arts
Morrow Middle
Mundy's Mill Middle
North Clayton Middle
Pointe South Middle
Rex Mill Middle
Riverdale Middle
Sequoyah Middle
High
Charles R. Drew High
Elite Scholars Academy (6-12)
Forest Park High
Jonesboro High
Lovejoy High
Martha Ellen Stilwell School of the Arts
Morrow High
Mount Zion High
Mundy's Mill High
North Clayton High
Riverdale High
Alternative
Ash Street Center
K-12 Virtual Learning Program
Perry Career Academy
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Riverdale Middle
400 Roberts Drive, Riverdale, GA 30274 | Phone
770-994-4045
| Fax
770-994-4467
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Videos/News
Teacher of the Year 2023-2024
Spartan News and Videos
Calendar
About
Administration
Mr. Cedrick L. Coleman, Principal
Ms. Catrina Edwards, Assistant Principal
Mr. Donald Williams, Assistant Principal
SRO
A. Bailey
Contact School
Follow Us On Facebook
Leadership Team
Mission and Vision Statement
Non-Discrimination Statement
School Improvement Plan
Staff and Departments
Academic & Instructional Coach
Valerie Brittman
Adero Carter
Dr. Rita Daniel
Academic Teams
6th Grade
Clinton Boyd:Math
Dora Morgan-Grant:Social Studies
Iesha Murphy:Science
Nikia Moultrie:ELA
Isaac Blackmon:ELA
7th Grade
M Bryant: Math
Linda Owens:Social Studies
Michael Smith: Science
Den'trell White: ELA
Greneta Foreman:Science
Edwina Smith:Social Studies
8th Grade
Demorris Stroud:ELA
Cheryl Guillory:Social Studies
Jeffrey Hanahan:Social Studies
Kenisha Jones:Math
Brittany Pettus:Math
Breonna Lane: Science
Fnu Ansa Meraj: Science
Sharod Smalls: Language
Behavior Health Specialist
Bookkeeper
Tamara Cameron
Connections
Coach Boodram-Roberts:PE/Health
Eugene Bridges:Business
Vacant:Language Live
Jeffrey Lynch:Orchestra/Music
I Medina: ESOL
Fnu Sudha Michael: Math 180
Ramielle Moorer:Chorus/Music
Jermain Morell:Band
Malika Palmer-Allen:Spanish
Coach Thompson:PE/Health
Dr. Tammy Weatherspoon:Technology
Counselor's Corner
Peteria Barber
David Hopson
Thia Towns
Custodial Staff
DES Paraprofessional
Bianca Laster
DES Teacher
Demetria Bastian
Stephanie Bullard
Verna Cutting
David Johnny
Larry Johnson
Theron Thompkins
EBD Support
A. Terrell/D. Clark
EBD Teacher
Britney Gilbert
Gifted Education
Tara Henderson:Language Arts
Ja'Niza McMeans:Math
Healthcare Technician
Wanda Daniel
Media Center
Shontel Howell-Green: Media Specialist
School Nutrition
School Secretary
Jamesha Fambro
Social Worker
Keysha Willis
SST
Dr. Denise Connor
Student Engagement Specialist
Taji Givens
Programs
Athletics
Basketball
Girl's Basketball
Boy's Basketball
Cheerleading
Flag Football
Football
Football Schedule
Practice Schedule
Football Calendar
Swimming
Track & Field
Volleyball
Game Info
Clubs
Art Club
FBLA
Ladies of Distinction
Morehouse Trio
Spartanette Dance Team
Stem Gems
Yearbook Club
Students
Chrome Book Guidelines
Claim Student Account & Reset Password
Dress Code-Spartan Style
Extended Learning Beyond Classroom(ELBC)
Rapid Identity/Infinite Campus
School Bus Info
Student Handbook 2023-2024
Student Resources
Tutor.com
Parents
Attendance
Absence Form Letter
Attendance Hand Book
Edulog Bus Portal
GTID Numbers
Homeless Education Act
Immunization Requirements
Infinite Campus Log In
Infinite Campus Sign-Up
International Center
Registration Information
Resources
School Cash Online
Volunteer
School Choice
Title I
Annual Title I Meeting
Annual Title I September 2023
PAFE Calendar 2023-2024
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
Parent Liaison
Parent Liaison Welcome Letter
Parent Resource Center
Parent & Family Engagement Plan
Parent & Family Engagement Surveys
Spring Survey
Teacher & Student Survey
Parent Occupational Survey
Parent's Right to Know
School & Parent Compact
Title I Budget
Title I Parent Academy Series
Title I Parental Involvement
Title I School-Wide Plan
Partners in Education
Community Partnerships
Acceptance Insurance
Amerigroup
Be The Voice
Butts Insurance Company
Chick-Fil-A
PBIS
What is PBIS?
PBIS Coaches Corner
PBIS Coaches Clip Board
Social Emotional Learning
Home
Videos/News
Teacher of the Year 2023-2024
Spartan News and Videos
Calendar
About
Administration
Mr. Cedrick L. Coleman, Principal
Ms. Catrina Edwards, Assistant Principal
Mr. Donald Williams, Assistant Principal
SRO
A. Bailey
Contact School
Follow Us On Facebook
Leadership Team
Mission and Vision Statement
Non-Discrimination Statement
School Improvement Plan
Staff and Departments
Academic & Instructional Coach
Valerie Brittman
Adero Carter
Dr. Rita Daniel
Academic Teams
6th Grade
Clinton Boyd:Math
Dora Morgan-Grant:Social Studies
Iesha Murphy:Science
Nikia Moultrie:ELA
Isaac Blackmon:ELA
7th Grade
M Bryant: Math
Linda Owens:Social Studies
Michael Smith: Science
Den'trell White: ELA
Greneta Foreman:Science
Edwina Smith:Social Studies
8th Grade
Demorris Stroud:ELA
Cheryl Guillory:Social Studies
Jeffrey Hanahan:Social Studies
Kenisha Jones:Math
Brittany Pettus:Math
Breonna Lane: Science
Fnu Ansa Meraj: Science
Sharod Smalls: Language
Behavior Health Specialist
Bookkeeper
Tamara Cameron
Connections
Coach Boodram-Roberts:PE/Health
Eugene Bridges:Business
Vacant:Language Live
Jeffrey Lynch:Orchestra/Music
I Medina: ESOL
Fnu Sudha Michael: Math 180
Ramielle Moorer:Chorus/Music
Jermain Morell:Band
Malika Palmer-Allen:Spanish
Coach Thompson:PE/Health
Dr. Tammy Weatherspoon:Technology
Counselor's Corner
Peteria Barber
David Hopson
Thia Towns
Custodial Staff
DES Paraprofessional
Bianca Laster
DES Teacher
Demetria Bastian
Stephanie Bullard
Verna Cutting
David Johnny
Larry Johnson
Theron Thompkins
EBD Support
A. Terrell/D. Clark
EBD Teacher
Britney Gilbert
Gifted Education
Tara Henderson:Language Arts
Ja'Niza McMeans:Math
Healthcare Technician
Wanda Daniel
Media Center
Shontel Howell-Green: Media Specialist
School Nutrition
School Secretary
Jamesha Fambro
Social Worker
Keysha Willis
SST
Dr. Denise Connor
Student Engagement Specialist
Taji Givens
Programs
Athletics
Basketball
Girl's Basketball
Boy's Basketball
Cheerleading
Flag Football
Football
Football Schedule
Practice Schedule
Football Calendar
Swimming
Track & Field
Volleyball
Game Info
Clubs
Art Club
FBLA
Ladies of Distinction
Morehouse Trio
Spartanette Dance Team
Stem Gems
Yearbook Club
Students
Chrome Book Guidelines
Claim Student Account & Reset Password
Dress Code-Spartan Style
Extended Learning Beyond Classroom(ELBC)
Rapid Identity/Infinite Campus
School Bus Info
Student Handbook 2023-2024
Student Resources
Tutor.com
Parents
Attendance
Absence Form Letter
Attendance Hand Book
Edulog Bus Portal
GTID Numbers
Homeless Education Act
Immunization Requirements
Infinite Campus Log In
Infinite Campus Sign-Up
International Center
Registration Information
Resources
School Cash Online
Volunteer
School Choice
Title I
Annual Title I Meeting
Annual Title I September 2023
PAFE Calendar 2023-2024
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
Parent Liaison
Parent Liaison Welcome Letter
Parent Resource Center
Parent & Family Engagement Plan
Parent & Family Engagement Surveys
Spring Survey
Teacher & Student Survey
Parent Occupational Survey
Parent's Right to Know
School & Parent Compact
Title I Budget
Title I Parent Academy Series
Title I Parental Involvement
Title I School-Wide Plan
Partners in Education
Community Partnerships
Acceptance Insurance
Amerigroup
Be The Voice
Butts Insurance Company
Chick-Fil-A
PBIS
What is PBIS?
PBIS Coaches Corner
PBIS Coaches Clip Board
Social Emotional Learning
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Coach Boodram-Roberts:PE/Health
Coach Boodram-Roberts:PE/Health
Eugene Bridges:Business
Vacant:Language Live
Jeffrey Lynch:Orchestra/Music
I Medina: ESOL
Fnu Sudha Michael: Math 180
Ramielle Moorer:Chorus/Music
Jermain Morell:Band
Malika Palmer-Allen:Spanish
Coach Thompson:PE/Health
Dr. Tammy Weatherspoon:Technology
Last item for navigation
Riverdale Middle School
»
Staff and Departments
»
Connections
»
Coach Boodram-Roberts:PE/Health
Coach Boodram-Roberts:PE/Health
Coach Boodram-Roberts PE/Health
Athletic Director
[email protected]
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.